当前位置:汽车电子生态圈 > 隐私条款

隐私条款

Privacy and Cookie Statement: www.infineon-autoeco.com, as of: October 2015 

隐私和插件陈述:www.infineon-autoeco.com,自:2015年10月

Protecting the privacy of Internet users is very important to Infineon. Infineon always comply with the applicable laws on privacy and data security. The following sections explain what type of information Infineon may collect and how Infineon handle it. 

保护您的网络隐私对英飞凌至关重要。英飞凌一直遵循适用法中隐私和信息安全条例法规。以下诠释了英飞凌收集的信息形式及处理方式。 

1Scope of this Privacy Policy 

This privacy policy applies to all data on the website www.infineon-autoeco.com of the Infineon group of companies (hereinafter "Infineon") that is collected and used. By using our website you consent to our collection and use of your data and information in accordance with this privacy and cookie policy and the Terms of Use of our Infineon web presence it does not apply to other online or offline Infineon sites, products, services or apps. The website is hosted by our external agency partner ShangHai Hyron Software CD., LTD.. 

1.隐私政策范围 

隐私政策适用于www.infineon-autoeco.com网站上英飞凌集团(以下简称英飞凌)收集和使用的任何信息。使用我们网站,您需同意我们依据隐私插件政策及只适用于本网站而不适用于其它在线或离线的英飞凌网站,产品,服务及app的使用条款,收集和使用您的信息和资料。本网站由我们代理合作伙伴上海海隆软件有限公司代理运营。 

2General 

Infineon collects no personal data (e.g. names, addresses, phone numbers, or e-Mail addresses) on our website, unless you have provided us with such data voluntarily (e.g. through registration or survey), or the relevant legal requirements pertaining to the protection of your data permit this.

2一般原则 

除非您自愿通过注册,调研等方式在我们网站提供个人信息(如:姓名,地址,手机号码,电子邮箱),或相关法律规定对您的信息提供保护,否则我们将不收集用户个人信息。 

3Collection of Site Usage Data 

By visiting our website, our web servers automatically store the IP address and the domain from which access to the website is made, the date and time of your visit, the website of ours that you visit, as well as technical information about the visit (http method, http version, http status code, and browser used). If you login登录 as a user on our website, the user ID required for the login is also stored. 

3网站使用信息的收集

在您访问我们网站时,我们网站服务器将自动储存您的IP地址,访问本网站的域名,访问时间和信息,访问的我们网站网址,及浏览的技术资料(使用的http method, http version, http 状态码,和浏览器)。若您作为我们客户登录网站,登录所需您的ID也将自动保存。 

4Collection and Processing of Personal Data 

In some of our web applications Infineon we are creating an unique Infineon web profile of you to store your personal settings, e.g. simulation configurations, shopping cart, favorites etc. This data might be used for statistical purposes as well as for market analyses. 

Access to some of our websites and web pages requires prior registration. Personal data is only collected if you provide it voluntarily, e.g., as part of a registration, a survey, a contest, or in the execution of a contract. After registration, you can use the registered online services. In addition to registering, Infineon may ask you about special interests or preferences in order to provide you with tailored information and improve your use of our website. 

4个人信息的收集和审阅 

部分英飞凌网站应用程序为您创设了网站个人档案,来储存您的个人设置,例如模拟配置,购物车,收藏夹等。此类信息用于资料统计和市场分析。 英飞凌部分网站或网页需您注册后方可访问。在注册,接受调查,比赛或执行合同过程中的部分个人信息仅在您自愿提供时方可收集统计。英飞凌在线服务可在您注册后使用;此外,英飞凌在您注册后可根据您的兴趣和意向为您提供相应资料,方便您使用我方网站。 

5Disclosure 

It is possible that your data may be passed on within the Infineon network to our marketing department, or third parties if this serves your business interests. For example, if Infineon sends products to you, Infineon transmits personal data to suppliers, distributors, or third parties that work with us. Data shall only be sent to government bodies and authorities in accordance with mandatory national legal provisions. Our employees are sworn to secrecy and to protect all personal data. 

5.信息透露 

若我们网站内容符合您的商业兴趣或意向,您的个人资料可经由英飞凌网络传到英飞凌市场部或第三方。例如,英飞凌向您发送产品的同时,向供应商、分销商或英飞凌第三方合作伙伴发送个人信息。依据国家法律法规,个人信息必须且只能透露给政府机构和部门。 英飞凌员工宣誓保密并保护任何您的个人信息。 

6Purpose 

Infineon collects user data in order to make communication with you more personal and interactive. With your data, you are helping Infineon to make our customer service more efficient and continuously improve our website. When you provide us with personal data, Infineon uses it primarily to respond to your inquiries, to process your orders, to provide specially-tailored information or services, and to strengthen our customer relationships. Occasionally Infineon uses and share your information within Infineon in order to get a better understanding of you and your business needs, as well as to improve our products and services. Also, Infineon (or a third party on our behalf) may use personal data to get in contact with you regarding an offer or survey, or Infineon may pass on personal information to our network of certified distribution partners, if this facilitates a completion of a transaction with you (e.g. if Infineon needs to send you products). Finally, Infineon is obliged to disclose personal data if required by local laws. In all other cases, Infineon will not pass your data on to third parties without your express consent. 

6目的 

英飞凌收集用户信息目的是为了双方交流更加深入。用户信息可帮助英飞凌更有效地为客户提供服务,不断优化网络。当用户向英飞凌提供个人信息时,英飞凌主要依据此信息回答用户提问,处理用户订单,提供相应信息和个性化服务,加深与客户的关系。英飞凌在内部使用用户资料,可更加了解用户及用户商业需求,同时改善英飞凌产品,完善服务。另外,英飞凌(或代表英飞凌的第三方)可以就要约或调查根据个人信息联系用户,或将用户信息分享给认证的分销合作伙伴,以促进交易完成(例如,英飞凌需向用户发送产品)。最后,如果地方法规要求,英飞凌有义务向其透露用户资料。其它任何情况下,未经用户同意,英飞凌不会向第三方透露用户信息。

7MyInfineon 

You may check, change, or delete the personal data you have entered at our website. Your login data and your personal data are accessible to you only if you have logged in with your username and password. You can change your password at the Login Data page and your address at the Personal Data page. 

Some personal data is collected during registration for “MyInfineon”. Infineon will ask you for your name, e-Mail address, gender, zip code, your industry, your profession, your company’s name, your mailing address, your nationality, and your telephone and fax numbers. 

Once you have registered, you are no longer anonymous to Infineon — you will get a user name and can use the services of Infineon. 

a) If you wish to change your e-Mail address, or other personal data, you can do so here 

b) You’ll find the Personal Data hyperlink in the "Preferences" section on the left-hand navigation bar within “MyInfineon”. The information you provided Infineon, and your profile, are both protected by your password, which means only you can access this personal information. Infineon not share your password with anyone. Whenever Infineon works with your personal data, it will be treated confidentially and in accordance with our privacy policy. Infineon strives to 力求protect your personal data through the application of high security standards.             

7我的英飞凌             

只有使用用户名和密码登录英飞凌网站时,您方可得到登录信息和个人信息,并检查、修改或删除个人信息。 您可在“登录信息”页面修改密码,在“个人信息”页面修改地址。             

英飞凌在您注册“我的英飞凌”时已收集到部分个人信息,包括您的姓名、性别、电话、电子邮箱、邮政编码、行业、职业、公司名称、通信地址和国籍。             

一旦注册成功,您不再对英飞凌匿名——您会得到用户名并接受英飞凌的服务。                

1)若您意在修改电子邮箱或其它个人信息,可依据下述操作;

2)您可点击“我的英飞凌”左侧导航栏“偏好”的超链接。

登录密码保护您向英飞凌提供的信息和资料,即只有您可访问个人信息并进行操作。 无论何时使用用户信息,我们都将依据隐私政策对其保密。我们力求通过高安全标准的应用程序保护用户个人信息。 

8Profile Center 

Access to some Infineon websites and web pages requires prior registration. By registering, you are voluntarily providing us personal data. After registration, you can use all Infineon online services. In addition to registering, Infineon may ask you about special interests or preferences in order to provide you with tailored information and improve your use of our website. You can object the collection and use of this data for the future and unsubscribe from any Infineon communication to which you have subscribed. Every e-Mail from Infineon contains a link to your "Profile Center,” where you can view, change, or delete the data you’ve shared with us, and also subscribe or unsubscribe to/from information services. 

8档案中心 

部分英飞凌网站或网页需注册后方可访问。您注册时自愿向英飞凌提供个人信息,注册后可享受英飞凌提供的所有服务。此外,英飞凌会询问您的兴趣或意向以提供相应信息,方便您使用网站。您可反对英飞凌收集和使用用户信息,亦可取消任何与英飞凌的交流。每份电子邮件均有“档案中心”的链接,在此您可对提供的信息进行查看,修改或删除,亦可订阅或取消订阅资料服务。 

9Right of Objection

If you have given your consent for us to use your data for the reception of company and product information through one of our applications (e.g. e-Mail), you may withdraw your consent at any time with effect for the future. 

9反对权 

若您通过英飞凌任何一种应用(如电子邮件)已同意英飞凌将用户信息用于公司会议和产品信息,为避免造成您之后利益受损,您可以随时撤回上述同意内容。 

10Security 

Infineon has taken extensive technical and operational safeguards to protect your data against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction, or unauthorized access. Our security procedures are regularly reviewed复查 and adapted in line with technological advancements. 

10安全 

英飞凌已采取大量具有技术性和操作性的安全措施保护用户信息,防止用户信息发生意外或有意操作,丢失,损坏或未授权访问的情况。英飞凌的安全程序随着科技进步会进行定期检查和调整。 

11Retrieval of Privacy Policy 

You can retrieve information about the Infineon Privacy Policy at any page on the Infineon website via a hyperlink in the footer. At the end of this page you will find the date of the most recent changes to the Privacy Policy. 

11隐私政策的检索 

您可通过英飞凌任何网页页脚的超链接检索英飞凌隐私政策的信息。 网页最下方标有隐私政策最新修改日期。

12Chat 

Data collected during the use of the chat system, as well as the content of chats, will be used for the proper processing of your requests. You also have the option to use the chat function anonymously without giving your name. After Infineon responds to your request, the content of the chat will be processed for the purposes of quality assurance, and to improve our services. It will then be immediately deleted. 

12对话聊天 

您使用聊天系统时,我们收集用户信息及对话内容,以更好地处理您的需求。 您也可匿名使用聊天系统。 英飞凌回复您的要求后,双方聊天内容会经过处理用于保障英飞凌产品质量和提高英飞凌服务。英飞凌保证及时删除双方聊天内容,保护用户隐私安全。 

13Twitter, Facebook, YouTube & Co. 

The social media links embedded on our website (Twitter, Facebook, YouTube, etc.) are not integrated through a "Social Plugin". When you visit our website, no direct connection to social media servers is created. Clicking on the respective social media button creates a connection the respective social media service. 

13Twitter, Facebook, YouTube & Co. 

英飞凌网站有社交媒体链接(Twitter, Facebook, YouTube等),通过“社交插件”分别连接到各自的社交媒体服务器。用户访问英飞凌网站时,网站不会产生与社交媒体服务器的直接连接。点击各社交媒体按钮后方产生与各个社交媒体服务器的连接。 

14Personalization 

Infineon uses cookies, web beacons, and the personal data that you provide us to personalize the online presentation for you and to improve our services. Infineon uses cookies, for example, to recall the country and language preferences you have selected on our website. A cookie is a text file that is stored on your computer which makes it possible to analyze your use of the website. Cookies are sent from the Infineon web server to help your browser to identify you and to enable Infineon to provide you with customized and personalized services. All web pages by Infineon which ask you to log in, or which are customized, require cookies. 

14个性化 

英飞凌通过插件,网络信标和您提供的个人信息使用户在线陈述个性化,完善英飞凌服务质量。 例如,英飞凌可通过插件记录用户在网站所选的国家和语言。 插件是储存在您计算机里的文本文件,用来分析您对网站的使用情况。 插件由英飞凌网站服务器发出,帮助您的浏览器识别用户,同时促进英飞凌为您提供个性化服务。英飞凌所有需登录或个性化的网站均需要插件。 

15Adobe Analytics 

Infineon stores anonymized user information on this website using the Adobe Analytics tool. This involves using cookies from a third party. These are used for the purpose of optimizing the website and are not connected with personal data without the explicit consent of the user. You can, however, object to this data collection and opt out here with effect for the future. The web analytics services also use cookies that are stored on your computer and make it possible to analyze your use of the website. The information generated by a cookie of your use of this website is transmitted exclusively in an anonymous form to a server operated by the web analysis service, and is then stored there. 

15Adobe Analytics 

英飞凌为优化网站使用Adobe Analytics,包括使用第三方插件,来储存网站匿名用户信息。未经用户明确同意,网站不得涉及到用户个人信息。但是,为避免以后利益可能受损,您可反对信息收集和点击此处退出。网站分析服务也可通过用户计算机的插件分析用户网站的使用情况。而插件产生的信息以匿名形式只传达给网站分析服务器并加以储存。 

16Opt out 

You can block the collection or processing of data generated by the cookie related to your visit to our website by Adobe, by stating your intention to opt-out via the following link:http://www.adobe.com/privacy/opt-out.html

16退出 

在您访问英飞凌网站时,通过使用Adobe,您可以阻止由相关插件造成的信息收集和处理。您可以点击下方链接告诉我们您的想法。http://www.adobe.com/privacy/opt-out.html 

17Eloqua 

We use Eloqua for the login to our e-Mail service. The Eloqua server is located in Canada. Eloqua places a permanent cookie on the respective login page, unless an Eloqua cookie is already present on your device. If you have used a website that uses Eloqua, your browser may already have stored an Eloqua cookie. Infineon may use the Eloqua cookie to analyze your use of our websites so that Infineon can continuously improve it. E-Mails sent using Eloqua use tracking technologies. Infineon uses this information primarily to find out what topics you’re interested in by monitoring whether our e-mails are opened and which links are clicked on. This information will help us to improve the e-mails Infineon sends to you and the services Infineon provides. If you wish to block the use of Eloqua cookies on your device for the future, you can do so via this link: http://www.oracle.com/us/legal/privacy/privacy-policy/index.html#opt-out If you do not want us to recognize your computer (hard disk cookies), you can also delete cookies from your computer hard drive, block all cookies, or warn you before a cookie is stored by adjusting your browser settings. If you do not accept cookies, the use of some of our services will not be available to you. Generally, cookies allow us to determine who you are and thus provide you with better and more personalized services. 

17Eloqua 

我们使用服务器位于加拿大的Eloqua登录邮箱。Eloqua 在各个登录页面设置了有永久权限的插件,除非您的计算机中已装有Eloqua 插件。若您浏览过使用Eloqua 的网站,则计算机已安装过Eloqua插件。 

英飞凌使用Eloqua 分析您对英飞凌网站的使用情况来完善网站。 由Eloqua 发送邮件运用跟踪技术,记录您阅读了英飞凌哪些邮件,点击了哪些链接。英飞凌可通过这些信息了解用户感兴趣的话题,并帮助英飞凌向您发送符合用户意向的邮件,提升服务质量。若您不希望应用Eloqua 插件,可按照以下链接如是操作。http://www.oracle.com/us/legal/privacy/privacy-policy/index.html#opt-out 

如果您不愿英飞凌识别其计算机(硬盘插件),可从硬盘驱动删除插件,阻止所有插件运行,或设置浏览器,在插件储存时给出提醒。如果您不接受安装插件,将无法接受英飞凌的部分服务。通常情况下,安装插件后,英飞凌可为您提供更好,更个性化的服务。 

18Google Analytics 

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies. Information gained by cookies about your use of this website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to a Google server in the U.S. and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, compile reports on website activity for website operators, and provide other website-use and Internet-related services. Google may also transmit this information to third parties where required by law, or in cases where third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may block the installation of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser; however Infineon points out that if you do, you may not be able to use all the features of this website. By using this site, you agree to the processing of data collected about you by Google in the manner described above and for the aforementioned purpose. 

18谷歌分析 

英飞凌网站使用的是由谷歌公司(以下简称谷歌)提供的网站分析服务器——谷歌分析。谷歌分析使用插件获取您使用英飞凌网站的信息(包括IP地址),传输并储存在美国的谷歌服务器。 谷歌通过储存的信息对您使用网站的情况进行评估,就网站的动态为网站经营者编辑报告,提供使用其他网站和相关网络的服务。如果应法律法规要求或由另一方代表谷歌处理信息,谷歌亦可将用户信息透露给第三方。谷歌不会就保留的任何其它信息连接您的IP地址。用户可由浏览器选择设置项阻止插件安装;但英飞凌指出若您依上述所作,将不能使用英飞凌网站的任何功能。在您使用英飞凌网站的同时,也同意以上述方式 由谷歌收集并处理用户信息达到前述目的。 

You have the option to object this data collection by Google Analytics via the following link: 

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de 

For more information on Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy, please visit http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/ 

用户有权通过以下链接选择反对Google Analytics收集用户信息: 

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de 

更多关于使用条款和隐私政策的信息请访问:http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/ 

19Links to Other Websites 

Our website may contain links to websites of other providers to which this Privacy Policy does not extend. If the usage of web pages of other providers is connected with the collection, processing, or use of personal data, please see the respective privacy policies of those providers. Infineon assumes no responsibility for the content of these websites. 

19其它网站的链接 

英飞凌隐私政策对英飞凌网站所含其他供应商网站链接作出规定。若果使用其他供应商网页涉及到用户个人信息的收集,处理和使用,请参考各个供应商的隐私政策。 英飞凌对其他供应商网站不承担责任。 

20Note 

In order to keep up with the continuous development of the Internet, Infineon may amend this Privacy Policy at any time in compliance with依据 data protection regulations. 

20注意 

为与网络的不断发展并驾齐驱,英飞凌会依据《个人信息保护法》的规定随时修正隐私政策。 

21Contact to Data Protection Officer 

You can contact us at any time regarding privacy rights concerns at the following e-Mail address: dataprotection@infineon.com, or send a letter to the mailing address given below. 

21联系信息保护办公室 

用户可就隐私权通过以下邮箱联系我们dataprotection@infineon.com,或快递到以下通信地址。 


Please provide us with your contact details, the name of the Infineon website or service in question, and a detailed description of your request or your privacy/data protection issue. 

To the Data Protection Officer Infineon Technologies China Co. Ltd. No. 7, Lane 647, Song Tao Road, Zhang Jiang Hi-Tech Park, Pudong, 201203, Shanghai, China 

请用户向英飞凌提供联系方式,出现问题的英飞凌网站或服务,以及用户详细要求或隐私/信息保护问题的详细描述。 

地址:中国上海市张江高科技园区松涛路647弄7号


本中文条款仅供参考,若有任何歧义,以英文原版为准

The clauses in Chinese are for reference only, English language shall prevail in case of conflict


英飞凌科技(中国)有限公司

寻找方案
发布方案
发布需求
解决问题
加入我们
关注我们
安卓APP
返回顶部
关闭